Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About wiki
Terms and conditions of use
wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Transport Canada (TC) Infrastructure Modernization - Cloud / DR / Workload Migration
(view source)
Revision as of 16:13, 10 November 2020
56 bytes removed
,
16:13, 10 November 2020
no edit summary
Line 87:
Line 87:
|2020-03-01
|2020-03-01
|2020-01-30
|2020-01-30
−
|
−
|-
−
|GC EARB Prioritization for Secure Cloud Enablement Defence (SCED)
−
|2018-07-16
−
|2020-06-30
−
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 119:
Line 113:
|Sprint #4 in progress. The following apps are being worked on: MEDV, SRF, iServer.
|Sprint #4 in progress. The following apps are being worked on: MEDV, SRF, iServer.
|-
|-
−
|Migration of
Business Systems
to
the
Cloud
+
|Secure Cloud Enablement Defence (SCED)
+
|2018-07-16
+
|2020-12-31
+
|
+
|
+
|-
+
|Migration of
All Applications/Platforms
to Cloud
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
|
|
−
|
Remainder of systems migrated to the Cloud.
+
|
|-
|-
−
|Disaster
Recovery Plans for all
applications completed
+
|Disaster Recovery Plans for all
Applications/Platforms Complete
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
Julia.rose
510
edits