Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Transport Canada (TC) Infrastructure Modernization - Cloud / DR / Workload Migration
(view source)
Revision as of 16:20, 10 November 2020
19 bytes added
,
16:20, 10 November 2020
no edit summary
Line 119:
Line 119:
|
|
|-
|-
−
|Migration
of All Applications/Platforms to Cloud
+
|Migration of All Applications/Platforms to Cloud
+
|2022-12-09
+
|2022-12-09
+
|
+
|
+
|-
+
|Full DR Implementation, Test, Analysis and Recommended Action Plan
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
Line 125:
Line 131:
|
|
|-
|-
−
|
Disaster Recovery Plans for all Applications/Platforms Complete
+
|
DR Policy, Master Plan, and Framework Development and Approval
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
|
|
|
|
−
|-
−
|DR initial Exercise
−
|2022-03-30
−
|2022-03-30
−
|
−
|First full scale exercise
|-
|-
|Gate 3 Phase 4 - Project Completion Date - Approval for Project close
|Gate 3 Phase 4 - Project Completion Date - Approval for Project close
Julia.rose
510
edits
Navigation menu
GC
wiki
Personal tools
English
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main Page
Browse categories
Random page
Help
Actions/Tools
Special pages
Tools
Printable version
GCaccount
GCcollab
GCmessage