Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Transport Canada (TC) Infrastructure Modernization - Cloud / DR / Workload Migration
(view source)
Revision as of 16:13, 10 November 2020
56 bytes removed
,
16:13, 10 November 2020
no edit summary
Line 87:
Line 87:
|2020-03-01
|2020-03-01
|2020-01-30
|2020-01-30
−
|
−
|-
−
|GC EARB Prioritization for Secure Cloud Enablement Defence (SCED)
−
|2018-07-16
−
|2020-06-30
−
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 119:
Line 113:
|Sprint #4 in progress. The following apps are being worked on: MEDV, SRF, iServer.
|Sprint #4 in progress. The following apps are being worked on: MEDV, SRF, iServer.
|-
|-
−
|Migration of
Business Systems
to
the
Cloud
+
|Secure Cloud Enablement Defence (SCED)
+
|2018-07-16
+
|2020-12-31
+
|
+
|
+
|-
+
|Migration of
All Applications/Platforms
to Cloud
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
|
|
−
|
Remainder of systems migrated to the Cloud.
+
|
|-
|-
−
|Disaster
Recovery Plans for all
applications completed
+
|Disaster Recovery Plans for all
Applications/Platforms Complete
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
Julia.rose
510
edits
Navigation menu
GC
wiki
Personal tools
English
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main Page
Browse categories
Random page
Help
Actions/Tools
Special pages
Tools
Printable version
GCaccount
GCcollab
GCmessage