Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About wiki
Terms and conditions of use
wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Transport Canada (TC) Infrastructure Modernization - Cloud / DR / Workload Migration
(view source)
Revision as of 16:20, 10 November 2020
19 bytes added
,
16:20, 10 November 2020
no edit summary
Line 119:
Line 119:
|
|
|-
|-
−
|Migration
of All Applications/Platforms to Cloud
+
|Migration of All Applications/Platforms to Cloud
+
|2022-12-09
+
|2022-12-09
+
|
+
|
+
|-
+
|Full DR Implementation, Test, Analysis and Recommended Action Plan
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
Line 125:
Line 131:
|
|
|-
|-
−
|
Disaster Recovery Plans for all Applications/Platforms Complete
+
|
DR Policy, Master Plan, and Framework Development and Approval
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
|2023-03-31
|
|
|
|
−
|-
−
|DR initial Exercise
−
|2022-03-30
−
|2022-03-30
−
|
−
|First full scale exercise
|-
|-
|Gate 3 Phase 4 - Project Completion Date - Approval for Project close
|Gate 3 Phase 4 - Project Completion Date - Approval for Project close
Julia.rose
510
edits