Important: The GCConnex decommission will not affect GCCollab or GCWiki. Thank you and happy collaborating!
Difference between revisions of "Federal Youth Network/Career Boot Camp/Career Boot Camp 2026"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hayleyellis (talk | contribs) |
Hayleyellis (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|January 20, 2026 | |January 20, 2026 | ||
|14:30 to 15:30 ET | |14:30 to 15:30 ET | ||
| − | |Career Mobility Decoded | + | |[[#Career Mobility Decoded|Career Mobility Decoded]] |
|English (an equivalent session is offered in [[Federal Youth Network/Career Boot Camp/Camp de carrières 2026|French]]) | |English (an equivalent session is offered in [[Federal Youth Network/Career Boot Camp/Camp de carrières 2026|French]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 22, 2026 | |January 22, 2026 | ||
|13:00 to 14:00 ET | |13:00 to 14:00 ET | ||
| − | |Networking with Purpose | + | |[[#Networking with Purpose|Networking with Purpose]] |
|English (an equivalent session is offered in [[Federal Youth Network/Career Boot Camp/Camp de carrières 2026|French]]) | |English (an equivalent session is offered in [[Federal Youth Network/Career Boot Camp/Camp de carrières 2026|French]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 22, 2026 | |January 22, 2026 | ||
|14:30 to 15:30 ET | |14:30 to 15:30 ET | ||
| − | |Coaching, mentoring, and sponsorship 101 | + | |[[#Coaching, mentoring, and sponsorship 101|Coaching, mentoring, and sponsorship 101]] |
|English (an equivalent session is offered in [[Federal Youth Network/Career Boot Camp/Camp de carrières 2026|French]]) | |English (an equivalent session is offered in [[Federal Youth Network/Career Boot Camp/Camp de carrières 2026|French]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 27, 2026 | |January 27, 2026 | ||
|13:00 to 14:00 ET | |13:00 to 14:00 ET | ||
| − | |Balance in Action: Tools to Prevent Burnout | + | |[[#Balance in Action: Tools to Prevent Burnout|Balance in Action: Tools to Prevent Burnout]] |
|English (an equivalent session is offered in [[Federal Youth Network/Career Boot Camp/Camp de carrières 2026|French]]) | |English (an equivalent session is offered in [[Federal Youth Network/Career Boot Camp/Camp de carrières 2026|French]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 27, 2026 | |January 27, 2026 | ||
|14:30 to 15:30 ET | |14:30 to 15:30 ET | ||
| − | |Psychological Safety Starts with You | + | |[[#Psychological Safety Starts with You|Psychological Safety Starts with You]] |
|English (an equivalent session is offered in [[Federal Youth Network/Career Boot Camp/Camp de carrières 2026|French]]) | |English (an equivalent session is offered in [[Federal Youth Network/Career Boot Camp/Camp de carrières 2026|French]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 29, 2026 | |January 29, 2026 | ||
|13:00 to 14:00 ET | |13:00 to 14:00 ET | ||
| − | |AI & Digital Literacy in the Public Service | + | |[[#AI & Digital Literacy in the Public Service|AI & Digital Literacy in the Public Service]] |
|English (an equivalent session is offered in [[Federal Youth Network/Career Boot Camp/Camp de carrières 2026|French]]) | |English (an equivalent session is offered in [[Federal Youth Network/Career Boot Camp/Camp de carrières 2026|French]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 29, 2026 | |January 29, 2026 | ||
|14:30 to 15:30 ET | |14:30 to 15:30 ET | ||
| − | |Looking Ahead: Resilience, Opportunity & the Future of Work | + | |[[#Looking Ahead: Resilience, Opportunity & the Future of Work|Looking Ahead: Resilience, Opportunity & the Future of Work]] |
|English (an equivalent session is offered in [[Federal Youth Network/Career Boot Camp/Camp de carrières 2026|French]]) | |English (an equivalent session is offered in [[Federal Youth Network/Career Boot Camp/Camp de carrières 2026|French]]) | ||
|}</div> | |}</div> | ||
