Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About wiki
Terms and conditions of use
wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Transport Canada (TC) Infrastructure Modernization - Cloud / DR / Workload Migration
(view source)
Revision as of 13:03, 29 April 2021
110 bytes added
,
13:03, 29 April 2021
no edit summary
Line 89:
Line 89:
|Complete: Approval received for project execution.
|Complete: Approval received for project execution.
|-
|-
−
|Secure Cloud Enablement Defence (SCED)
Implemented
+
|Secure Cloud Enablement Defence (SCED)
Pilot Implementation
|2018-07-16
|2018-07-16
|2021-02-08
|2021-02-08
|2021-02-08
|2021-02-08
−
|SCED implemented in pilot project. General Availability (GA) is expected in
fall
2021.
+
|SCED implemented in pilot project. General Availability (GA) is expected in
November
2021.
|-
|-
|Scrum Phase 5 Sprints
|Scrum Phase 5 Sprints
Line 104:
Line 104:
|2021-07-09
|2021-07-09
|2021-07-09
|2021-07-09
+
|
+
|
+
|-
+
|Secure Cloud Enablement Defence (SCED) General Availability (GA)
+
|2021-11-30
+
|2021-11-30
|
|
|
|
Julia.rose
510
edits