Important: The GCConnex decommission will not affect GCCollab or GCWiki. Thank you and happy collaborating!
Difference between revisions of "The Square/AI & ML"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search

What is Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning?

Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning Practices & Skills
Ashley.evans (talk | contribs) |
Ashley.evans (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background: grey; color: white; " | Notes | ! style="background: grey; color: white; " | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Guide (in text and video formats), hands-on learning|| Intro to Machine Learning || Weights & Biases || https://www.wandb.com/classes/intro/overview ||All videos are 10-20 minutes long. |
|- | |- | ||
| Expert, video, article, course, etc. || Name/Title || Organization || Contact/Link || Anything to add? | | Expert, video, article, course, etc. || Name/Title || Organization || Contact/Link || Anything to add? | ||
Revision as of 16:41, 4 December 2018

| About | Contact | GCcollab |
The theory and practice of computer systems that perform tasks that typically require human intelligence, including visual perception, speech recognition, and decision-making. This includes exposure and practical experience in developing and using algorithms to independently learn from and make predictions or decisions based on data.

| What is AI, ML, neural networks, etc. | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of Resource | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Notes |
| Guide (in text and video formats), hands-on learning | Intro to Machine Learning | Weights & Biases | https://www.wandb.com/classes/intro/overview | All videos are 10-20 minutes long. |
| Expert, video, article, course, etc. | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Anything to add? |
| Expert, video, article, course, etc. | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Anything to add? |
| GC ethical considerations, bias, transparency, etc. | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of Resource | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Notes |
| Expert, video, article, course, etc. | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Anything to add? |
| Expert, video, article, course, etc. | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Anything to add? |
| Expert, video, article, course, etc. | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Anything to add? |
| Business need, predictive analysis, cognitive automation, etc. | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of Resource | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Notes |
| Expert, video, article, course, etc. | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Anything to add? |
| Expert, video, article, course, etc. | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Anything to add? |
| Expert, video, article, course, etc. | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Anything to add? |
| Data collection, cleaning, visualizations, etc. | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of Resource | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Notes |
| Expert, video, article, course, etc. | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Anything to add? |
| Expert, video, article, course, etc. | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Anything to add? |
| Expert, video, article, course, etc. | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Anything to add? |
| Data warehousing, consolidation, storage, etc. | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of Resource | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Notes |
| Expert, video, article, course, etc. | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Anything to add? |
| Expert, video, article, course, etc. | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Anything to add? |
| Expert, video, article, course, etc. | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Anything to add? |
| Natural language processing, programming languages, Excel, etc. | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type of Resource | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Notes |
| Expert, video, article, course, etc. | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Anything to add? |
| Expert, video, article, course, etc. | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Anything to add? |
| Expert, video, article, course, etc. | Name/Title | Organization | Contact/Link | Anything to add? |