Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About wiki
Terms and conditions of use
wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Transport Canada (TC) Infrastructure Modernization - Cloud / DR / Workload Migration
(view source)
Revision as of 14:17, 11 February 2021
84 bytes added
,
14:17, 11 February 2021
no edit summary
Line 92:
Line 92:
|2018-07-16
|2018-07-16
|2021-02-08
|2021-02-08
−
|
+
|
2021-02-08
−
|
+
|
SCED implemented in pilot project. General Availability (GA) is fall 2021.
|-
|-
|Scrum Phase 5 Sprints
|Scrum Phase 5 Sprints
Line 470:
Line 470:
|Deferred
|Deferred
|Lack of capacity on database team.
|Lack of capacity on database team.
+
|-
+
|CCM
+
|Deferred
+
|Waiting on funding and OCI.
|-
|-
|CUMULUS
|CUMULUS
Line 502:
Line 506:
|Deferred
|Deferred
|Lack of capacity on database team.
|Lack of capacity on database team.
+
|-
+
|TSCM
+
|Deferred
+
|Related to COVID-19 response. Investigating the possibility of not migrating the current application and instead, building a new one in the Cloud.
+
|-
+
|Vessel Registry
+
|Deferred
+
|Investigating the possibility of not migrating the current application and instead, building a new one in the Cloud.
|}
|}
Line 516:
Line 528:
|Not Started
|Not Started
|
|
−
|-
−
|CCM
−
|Deferred
−
|Waiting on funding and OCI.
|-
|-
|CVSA
|CVSA
Line 564:
Line 572:
|Not Started
|Not Started
|
|
−
|-
−
|TSCM
−
|Deferred
−
|Related to COVID-19 response. Investigating the possibility of not migrating the current application and instead, building a new one in the Cloud.
−
|-
−
|Vessel Registry
−
|Deferred
−
|Investigating the possibility of not migrating the current application and instead, building a new one in the Cloud.
|}
|}
Julia.rose
510
edits