Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Transport Canada (TC) Infrastructure Modernization - Cloud / DR / Workload Migration
(view source)
Revision as of 14:17, 11 February 2021
84 bytes added
,
14:17, 11 February 2021
no edit summary
Line 92:
Line 92:
|2018-07-16
|2018-07-16
|2021-02-08
|2021-02-08
−
|
+
|
2021-02-08
−
|
+
|
SCED implemented in pilot project. General Availability (GA) is fall 2021.
|-
|-
|Scrum Phase 5 Sprints
|Scrum Phase 5 Sprints
Line 470:
Line 470:
|Deferred
|Deferred
|Lack of capacity on database team.
|Lack of capacity on database team.
+
|-
+
|CCM
+
|Deferred
+
|Waiting on funding and OCI.
|-
|-
|CUMULUS
|CUMULUS
Line 502:
Line 506:
|Deferred
|Deferred
|Lack of capacity on database team.
|Lack of capacity on database team.
+
|-
+
|TSCM
+
|Deferred
+
|Related to COVID-19 response. Investigating the possibility of not migrating the current application and instead, building a new one in the Cloud.
+
|-
+
|Vessel Registry
+
|Deferred
+
|Investigating the possibility of not migrating the current application and instead, building a new one in the Cloud.
|}
|}
Line 516:
Line 528:
|Not Started
|Not Started
|
|
−
|-
−
|CCM
−
|Deferred
−
|Waiting on funding and OCI.
|-
|-
|CVSA
|CVSA
Line 564:
Line 572:
|Not Started
|Not Started
|
|
−
|-
−
|TSCM
−
|Deferred
−
|Related to COVID-19 response. Investigating the possibility of not migrating the current application and instead, building a new one in the Cloud.
−
|-
−
|Vessel Registry
−
|Deferred
−
|Investigating the possibility of not migrating the current application and instead, building a new one in the Cloud.
|}
|}
Julia.rose
510
edits
Navigation menu
GC
wiki
Personal tools
English
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main Page
Browse categories
Random page
Help
Actions/Tools
Special pages
Tools
Printable version
GCaccount
GCcollab
GCmessage