Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About wiki
Terms and conditions of use
wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
InformalLearningNetwork
(view source)
Revision as of 21:22, 10 December 2019
315 bytes added
,
21:22, 10 December 2019
Added my info to informal nextwork
Line 29:
Line 29:
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
|+
|+
+
Project
!'''<u>Name</u>'''
!'''<u>Name</u>'''
!'''<u>Position / Dept</u>'''
!'''<u>Position / Dept</u>'''
Line 40:
Line 41:
!'''<u>Topics</u>'''
!'''<u>Topics</u>'''
!'''<u>Email</u>'''
!'''<u>Email</u>'''
+
|-
+
|M. Yasin Janjua
+
|Policy Advisor
+
|English
+
|NCR
+
|Yes, within NCR. For Outside travel, if you pay
+
|Yes
+
|Yes
+
|Yes
+
|Project Management, Economics, Econometrics, Time Series Forecasting, Business Forecasting, Designing surveys
+
Using primary survey data in research
+
|yasin [ dot] janjua[ at ] canada [dot] ca
|-
|-
|'''Kevin Lagacé'''
|'''Kevin Lagacé'''
Yasin.janjua
1
edit