Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
GCcollaboration/Home/Tenant Settings
(view source)
Revision as of 13:22, 27 March 2020
123 bytes removed
,
13:22, 27 March 2020
no edit summary
Line 15:
Line 15:
|| On
|| On
|-
|-
−
! Guest
access
!!
+
! Guest
Access
!!
|-
|-
| Guest access in Teams lets people '''outside your organization access teams and channels.'''
| Guest access in Teams lets people '''outside your organization access teams and channels.'''
Line 23:
Line 23:
|| Off
|| Off
|-
|-
−
! Teams Settings – Features
+
! Teams Settings – Features !!
−
!!
|-
|-
| Suggested feeds can appear in a user`s activity feed – On
| Suggested feeds can appear in a user`s activity feed – On
Line 56:
Line 55:
|| Off
|| Off
|-
|-
−
! Meeting
policies:
+
! Meeting
Policies
!!
−
!!
|-
|-
| Allow meet now in channels
| Allow meet now in channels
Line 83:
Line 81:
|| 50000
|| 50000
|-
|-
−
! Messaging
policies
+
! Messaging
Policies
!!
−
!!
|-
|-
| Owners can delete sent messages
| Owners can delete sent messages
Line 132:
Line 129:
|| On
|| On
|-
|-
−
! Teams
apps
+
!
MS
Teams
Apps
!!
−
!!
|-
|-
| Microsoft apps
| Microsoft apps
Line 143:
Line 139:
| Tenant apps – Allow all apps
| Tenant apps – Allow all apps
|| Allow All Apps
|| Allow All Apps
−
−
|-
−
| Example || Example
−
|-
−
| Example || Example
−
|-
−
| Example || Example
−
|-
−
| Example || Example
−
|-
−
| Example || Example
|}
|}
Jeffrey.outram
2,964
edits
Navigation menu
GC
wiki
Personal tools
English
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main Page
Browse categories
Random page
Help
Actions/Tools
Special pages
Tools
Printable version
GCaccount
GCcollab
GCmessage