Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About wiki
Terms and conditions of use
wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Virtual Engagement Resource Centre for All
(view source)
Revision as of 14:30, 6 April 2021
235 bytes removed
,
14:30, 6 April 2021
→Becoming "aware" of Public Engagement
Line 11:
Line 11:
====<span style="font-size: medium; color: #ffffff">'''Becoming "aware" of Public Engagement'''</span> ====
====<span style="font-size: medium; color: #ffffff">'''Becoming "aware" of Public Engagement'''</span> ====
|}
|}
+
<br>
<br>
−
+
{| class="
wikitable
mw-collapsible"
−
{|
width="1250"
class="mw-collapsible"
style="height: 44px; width: 1450px; float: left" cellpadding="10"
+
!1.1 - Understanding public engagement and global citizenship
|-
|-
−
!
style="width: 1450px; background: #5a8ac4; text-align: left; " ! |1.1 - Understanding public engagement and global citizenship
+
!
−
|-
−
!Working definition of ”public engagement” activities
−
−
What is a “global citizen”?
|-
|-
!
!
Line 25:
Line 22:
!
!
|}
|}
−
<br>
−
:
{| width="1250" class="mw-collapsible" style="height: 44px; width: 1450px; float: left" cellpadding="10"
{| width="1250" class="mw-collapsible" style="height: 44px; width: 1450px; float: left" cellpadding="10"
|-
|-
Irina.lapina
162
edits