Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About wiki
Terms and conditions of use
wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
NRCan - Health Canada Yoga and Fitness (560 Rochester)
(view source)
Revision as of 14:28, 4 December 2019
38 bytes removed
,
14:28, 4 December 2019
no edit summary
Line 1:
Line 1:
−
'''
<u>
Note that Fitness classes are now on Mondays and Thursdays. '''
</u>
+
'''Note that Fitness classes are now on Mondays and Thursdays. '''
Yoga schedule below including link to GCDocs
Yoga schedule below including link to GCDocs
Line 26:
Line 26:
== Calendar | Calendrier ==
== Calendar | Calendrier ==
+
December 2019
−
'''November 2019'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
−
|Monday
+
|
'''
Monday
'''
−
|Tuesday
+
|
'''
Tuesday
'''
−
|Wednesday
+
|
'''
Wednesday
'''
−
|Thursday
+
|'''
Thursday
'''
−
|Friday
+
|'''
Friday
'''
−
|-
−
|28
−
|29
−
|30
−
|31
−
|1
−
|-
−
|
−
|
−
|
−
|'''
Ashtanga Yoga
'''
−
−
Danielle Cantin
−
|'''
Fitness
'''
−
−
Sasha HansonPastran
|-
|-
+
|2
+
|3
|4
|4
|5
|5
|6
|6
−
|7
−
|8
|-
|-
|'''Fitness'''
|'''Fitness'''
Murray Weeks
Murray Weeks
−
|Solo yoga using TV screen
|'''Yoga Flow'''
|'''Yoga Flow'''
Melanie Klein
Melanie Klein
+
|'''Ashtanga Yoga'''
+
+
Danielle Cantin
|'''Fitness'''
|'''Fitness'''
Sasha HansonPastran
Sasha HansonPastran
−
|'''
Ashtanga Yoga - in 580 Booth library
'''
+
|'''
Feel Good Flow
'''
−
−
Danielle Cantin
+
Melanie Vien-Walker
|-
|-
+
|9
+
|10
|11
|11
|12
|12
|13
|13
−
|14
−
|15
|-
|-
−
|'''
Remembrance Day
'''
+
|'''
Fitness
'''
+
+
Murray Weeks
|'''Yoga for Runners'''
|'''Yoga for Runners'''
Line 88:
Line 75:
Sasha HansonPastran
Sasha HansonPastran
−
|'''
Yoga Flow
'''
+
|'''
Ashtanga
'''
−
Melanie Klein
+
Danielle Cantin
|-
|-
+
|16
+
|17
|18
|18
|19
|19
|20
|20
−
|21
−
|22
|-
|-
|'''Fitness'''
|'''Fitness'''
Murray Weeks
Murray Weeks
+
|'''Feel Good Flow'''
+
+
Melanie Vien-Walker
|'''Yoga Flow'''
|'''Yoga Flow'''
Melanie Klein
Melanie Klein
−
|'''Feel Good Flow'''
−
−
Melanie Vien-Walker
|'''Fitness'''
|'''Fitness'''
Sasha HansonPastran
Sasha HansonPastran
−
|'''Ashtanga
Yoga
'''
+
|'''Ashtanga'''
Danielle Cantin
Danielle Cantin
|-
|-
+
|23
+
|24
|25
|25
|26
|26
|27
|27
−
|28
−
|29
|-
|-
|'''Fitness'''
|'''Fitness'''
Murray Weeks
Murray Weeks
−
|'''
Yoga for Runners
'''
+
|
+
|'''
Christmas
'''
+
|'''Boxing Day'''
+
|'''Feel Good Flow'''
+
+
Melanie Vien-Walker
+
|-
+
|30
+
+
'''Fitness'''
+
+
Murray Weeks
+
|31
+
|
+
|2
−
Janessa Mann
+
'''
Fitness
'''
−
|
'''
Yoga Flow
'''
−
Melanie Klein
+
Sasha HansonPastran
−
|
'''Fitness'''
+
|
3
−
Sasha HansonPastran
+
'''Ashtanga Yoga'''
−
|
'''Ashtanga
Yoga'''
−
Danielle
Cantin
+
Danielle Cantin
|}
|}
+
[https://gcdocs.gc.ca/nrcan-rncan/llisapi.dll?func=ll&objaction=overview&objid=25327375 '''GCDocs version''']
[https://gcdocs.gc.ca/nrcan-rncan/llisapi.dll?func=ll&objaction=overview&objid=25327375 '''GCDocs version''']
Melanie.vien-walker
19
edits