Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About wiki
Terms and conditions of use
wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
PFAN - News and Updates
(view source)
Revision as of 15:44, 26 March 2024
353 bytes added
,
26 March
→2024
Line 37:
Line 37:
|2024-03-14
|2024-03-14
|Other Documentation/Procedures for Duplicates
|Other Documentation/Procedures for Duplicates
−
|'''
added
content''': [[PFAN_-_Other_Documentation#Procedures_for_Duplicates|Point 2.c. on variants under step 2 for modifications.]]
+
|'''
Added
content''': [[PFAN_-_Other_Documentation#Procedures_for_Duplicates|Point 2.c. on variants under step 2 for modifications.]]
|-
|-
|2024-03-26
|2024-03-26
|Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)/FAQ on Canadiana numbers (field 016)
|Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)/FAQ on Canadiana numbers (field 016)
−
|'''
added
content''': [[PFAN_-_Frequently_Asked_Questions_(FAQ)|Question about Canadiana generic numbers]]
+
|'''
Added
content''': [[PFAN_-_Frequently_Asked_Questions_(FAQ)|Question about Canadiana generic numbers
]]
+
|-
+
|2024-03-26
+
|Other Documentation
+
|'''Added content''': [[PFAN_-_Other_Documentation#Bibliographic_file_maintenance_.28BFM.29_.5BNew.5D|Bibliographic file maintenance (BFM)]]
+
|-
+
|2024-03-26
+
|PFAN Policy Statements/9.2.2.5.3.,Alternative
+
|'''Updated content''': [[PFAN_-_PFAN_Policy_Statements#9.2.2.5.3.2C_Alternative|Clarification of the statement
]]
|}
|}
Line 410:
Line 418:
|}
|}
−
''Last update: 2024-03-
14
''
+
''Last update: 2024-03-
26
''
Nathalie.mainville
1,993
edits