→Schedule: Added link to design system blog (on GCdocs)
Line 1:
Line 1:
== Schedule ==
== Schedule ==
+
Note: [http://www.hemingwayapp.com/ The Hemingway App] is a great editing tool!
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
|-
|-
Line 7:
Line 8:
|-
|-
| 2018-06-06
| 2018-06-06
−
| Icon Testing at the 2018 Innovation Fair
+
| [https://medium.com/@donnamonbourquette/innovation-fair-icon-testing-to-support-gctools-redesign-65032bef0064 Icon Testing at the 2018 Innovation Fair]
| Donna Monbourquette + Alex Mesley
| Donna Monbourquette + Alex Mesley
|-
|-
| 2018-06-20
| 2018-06-20
−
|
+
|Using Data for Good (Working Title)
−
|
+
| Chris Lavoie
|-
|-
| 2018-07-04
| 2018-07-04
−
|
+
| [https://gcdocsp.tbssct.local/gcdocs/llisapi.dll?func=ll&objaction=overview&objid=31419385 Lessons Learned from the Design System Project]
−
|
+
| Sierra Duffey
|-
|-
| 2018-07-06
| 2018-07-06
Line 31:
Line 32:
|-
|-
| 2018-08-15
| 2018-08-15
−
|
+
|Decisions we made to integrate UX in Agile context
−
|
+
| Raymond Violette + Rebecca Jeon
|-
|-
| 2018-08-29
| 2018-08-29
Line 39:
Line 40:
|-
|-
| 2018-09-12
| 2018-09-12
−
|
−
|
−
|-
−
|
−
|
−
|
−
|-
−
| 2018-09-26
−
|
−
|
−
|-
−
| 2018-10-10
−
|
−
|
−
|-
−
| 2018-10-24
−
|
−
|
−
|-
−
|
−
|
−
|
−
|-
−
| 2018-11-07
−
|
−
|
−
|-
−
|
−
|
−
|
−
|-
−
| 2018-06-06
−
|
−
|
−
|-
−
| 2018-06-06
−
|
−
|
−
|-
−
| 2018-06-06
−
|
−
|
−
|-
−
| 2018-06-06
−
|
−
|
−
|-
−
| 2018-06-06
−
|
−
|
−
|-
−
| 2018-06-06
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
+
+
==Blog Ideas:==
+
* What Yoga Class Taught Me About User Experiences on the Web (Sierra)