Important: The GCConnex decommission will not affect GCCollab or GCWiki. Thank you and happy collaborating!
Difference between revisions of "M365/Home/Attributions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{DISPLAYTITLE:<span style="position: absolute; clip: rect(1px 1px 1px 1px); clip: rect(1px, 1px, 1px, 1px);">{{FULLPAGENAME}}</span>}} Image:MS365_Banner_-_Training_Materia...") |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
MS | MS | ||
| − | + | ||
| + | ==Icons found on the 'Home'== | ||
| + | For those non-Microsoft icons used at [https://wiki.gcollab.ca/M365/Home https://wiki.gcollab.ca/M365/Home] - a big thanks to the following for sharing their icons under the Creative Commons license. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
! Attributions !! Sources | ! Attributions !! Sources | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Online training by Becris from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/search/?q=training&i=1036983 https://thenounproject.com/ | + | | Online training by Becris from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/search/?q=training&i=1036983 https://thenounproject.com/Becris/] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Articles by Turkkub from the Noun Project || | + | | Articles by Turkkub from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/Turkkub/ https://thenounproject.com/Turkkub/] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Webinar by Vectors Point from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/vectorspoint https://thenounproject.com/vectorspoint] | + | | Webinar by Vectors Point from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/vectorspoint https://thenounproject.com/vectorspoint/] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Seminar by Sumit Saengthong from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/term/seminar/2805626/ https://thenounproject.com/ | + | | Seminar by Sumit Saengthong from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/term/seminar/2805626/ https://thenounproject.com/Sumit_Saengthong/] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Video by Guilherme Furtado from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/term/video/2767809/ https://thenounproject.com/ | + | | Video by Guilherme Furtado from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/term/video/2767809/ https://thenounproject.com/Guilherme_Furtado/] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Information by João Paulo from the Noun Project || https://thenounproject.com/search/?q=info%20book&i=76373 | + | | Information by João Paulo from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/search/?q=info%20book&i=76373 https://thenounproject.com/João_Paulo/] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Podcast by achmad mulyana from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/search/?q=podcasts&i=2594345 https://thenounproject.com/ | + | | Podcast by achmad mulyana from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/search/?q=podcasts&i=2594345 https://thenounproject.com/achmad_mulyana/] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Template by | + | | Template by from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/search/?q=templates&i=1290654 https://thenounproject.com/Maxim_Basinski/] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Infographic by MONTANA RUCOBO from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/search/?q=Infographic&i=113087 https://thenounproject.com/ | + | | Infographic by MONTANA RUCOBO from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/search/?q=Infographic&i=113087 https://thenounproject.com/MONTANA_RUCOBO/] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Community by Wichai Wi from the Noun Project || https://thenounproject.com/term/community/3191281/ | + | | Community by Wichai Wi from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/term/community/3191281/ https://thenounproject.com/Wichai Wi/] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Route by Philipp Petzka from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/term/route/2727680/ https://thenounproject.com/ | + | | Route by Philipp Petzka from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/term/route/2727680/ https://thenounproject.com/Philipp_Petzka/] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | E-book by Fernanddo Santtander from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/term/e-book/2263235/ https://thenounproject.com/ | + | | E-book by Fernanddo Santtander from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/term/e-book/2263235/ https://thenounproject.com/Fernanddo_Santtander/] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Apps by Vectorstall from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/term/apps/2502598/ https://thenounproject.com/ | + | | Apps by Vectorstall from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/term/apps/2502598/ https://thenounproject.com/Vectorstall/] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Social Media by | + | | Social Media by Monkik from the Noun Project || [https://thenounproject.com/search/?q=social%20media&creator=3300091&i=2070197 https://thenounproject.com/Monkik/] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:55, 27 April 2020
Attributions and Sources
MS
Icons found on the 'Home'
For those non-Microsoft icons used at https://wiki.gcollab.ca/M365/Home - a big thanks to the following for sharing their icons under the Creative Commons license.
| Attributions | Sources |
|---|---|
| Online training by Becris from the Noun Project | https://thenounproject.com/Becris/ |
| Articles by Turkkub from the Noun Project | https://thenounproject.com/Turkkub/ |
| Webinar by Vectors Point from the Noun Project | https://thenounproject.com/vectorspoint/ |
| Seminar by Sumit Saengthong from the Noun Project | https://thenounproject.com/Sumit_Saengthong/ |
| Video by Guilherme Furtado from the Noun Project | https://thenounproject.com/Guilherme_Furtado/ |
| Information by João Paulo from the Noun Project | https://thenounproject.com/João_Paulo/ |
| Podcast by achmad mulyana from the Noun Project | https://thenounproject.com/achmad_mulyana/ |
| Template by from the Noun Project | https://thenounproject.com/Maxim_Basinski/ |
| Infographic by MONTANA RUCOBO from the Noun Project | https://thenounproject.com/MONTANA_RUCOBO/ |
| Community by Wichai Wi from the Noun Project | https://thenounproject.com/Wichai Wi/ |
| Route by Philipp Petzka from the Noun Project | https://thenounproject.com/Philipp_Petzka/ |
| E-book by Fernanddo Santtander from the Noun Project | https://thenounproject.com/Fernanddo_Santtander/ |
| Apps by Vectorstall from the Noun Project | https://thenounproject.com/Vectorstall/ |
| Social Media by Monkik from the Noun Project | https://thenounproject.com/Monkik/ |
