Important: The GCConnex decommission will not affect GCCollab or GCWiki. Thank you and happy collaborating!
Difference between revisions of "Artificial Intelligence/Canadian academic A.I. programs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with " {| class="wikitable" | Applied Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning || Conestoga College Institute of Technology and Advanced Learning, Waterloo, Ontario |- | Applied...") |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| − | | Applied Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning || Conestoga College Institute of Technology and Advanced Learning, Waterloo, Ontario | + | | [https://www.conestogac.on.ca/fulltime/applied-artificial-intelligence-machine-learning Applied Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning] || Conestoga College Institute of Technology and Advanced Learning, Waterloo, Ontario |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Applied Artificial Intelligence - 565 || Mohawk College of Applied Arts and Technology, Hamilton, Ontario | + | | [https://www.mohawkcollege.ca/programs/graduate-studies/applied-artificial-intelligence-565 Applied Artificial Intelligence - 565] || Mohawk College of Applied Arts and Technology, Hamilton, Ontario |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Artificial Intelligence || Seneca College, Toronto, Ontario | + | | [https://www.senecapolytechnic.ca/programs/fulltime/AIG.html Artificial Intelligence] || Seneca College, Toronto, Ontario |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Artificial Intelligence - Software Engineering Technology (Fast Track) (Optional Co-op) || Centennial College, Toronto, Ontario | + | | [https://www.centennialcollege.ca/programs-courses/full-time/artificial-intelligence-fast-track Artificial Intelligence - Software Engineering Technology (Fast Track) (Optional Co-op)] || Centennial College, Toronto, Ontario |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Artificial Intelligence - Software Engineering Technology (Fast Track) (Optional Co-op) (Online) || Centennial College, Toronto, Ontario | + | | [https://www.centennialcollege.ca/programs-courses/full-time/artificial-intelligence-fast-track-online Artificial Intelligence - Software Engineering Technology (Fast Track) (Optional Co-op) (Online)] || Centennial College, Toronto, Ontario |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Artificial Intelligence - Software Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) || Centennial College, Toronto, Ontario | + | | [https://www.centennialcollege.ca/programs-courses/full-time/artificial-intelligence Artificial Intelligence - Software Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op)] || Centennial College, Toronto, Ontario |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Artificial Intelligence Certificate || BrainStation, Toronto, Ontario | + | | [https://brainstation.io/course/online/artificial-intelligence Artificial Intelligence Certificate] || BrainStation, Toronto, Ontario |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Artificial Intelligence Certificate || BrainStation, Vancouver, British Columbia | + | | [https://brainstation.io/course/online/artificial-intelligence Artificial Intelligence Certificate] || BrainStation, Vancouver, British Columbia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Artificial Intelligence Diploma || Canadian College of Business, Science & Technology, Brampton, Ontario | + | | [https://ccbst.ca/programs/artificial-intelligence/ Artificial Intelligence Diploma] || Canadian College of Business, Science & Technology, Brampton, Ontario |
|- | |- | ||
| Artificial Intelligence Diploma || Canadian College of Business, Science & Technology, Mississauga, Ontario | | Artificial Intelligence Diploma || Canadian College of Business, Science & Technology, Mississauga, Ontario | ||
Revision as of 13:23, 15 April 2025
| Applied Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | Conestoga College Institute of Technology and Advanced Learning, Waterloo, Ontario |
| Applied Artificial Intelligence - 565 | Mohawk College of Applied Arts and Technology, Hamilton, Ontario |
| Artificial Intelligence | Seneca College, Toronto, Ontario |
| Artificial Intelligence - Software Engineering Technology (Fast Track) (Optional Co-op) | Centennial College, Toronto, Ontario |
| Artificial Intelligence - Software Engineering Technology (Fast Track) (Optional Co-op) (Online) | Centennial College, Toronto, Ontario |
| Artificial Intelligence - Software Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op) | Centennial College, Toronto, Ontario |
| Artificial Intelligence Certificate | BrainStation, Toronto, Ontario |
| Artificial Intelligence Certificate | BrainStation, Vancouver, British Columbia |
| Artificial Intelligence Diploma | Canadian College of Business, Science & Technology, Brampton, Ontario |
| Artificial Intelligence Diploma | Canadian College of Business, Science & Technology, Mississauga, Ontario |
| Artificial Intelligence Diploma | Canadian College of Business, Science & Technology, North York, Ontario |
| Artificial Intelligence Diploma | Canadian College of Business, Science & Technology, Scarborough, Ontario |
| Artificial Intelligence Graduate Certificate | Fleming College, Peterborough, Ontario |
| Artificial Intelligence Leadership and Management Ontario College Graduate Certificate program | Georgian College, Barrie, Ontario |
| Artificial Intelligence Post Diploma Certificate | Keyano College, Fort McMurray, Alberta |
| Artificial Intelligence Software Development (Co-op) | Algonquin College of Applied Arts and Technology, Ottawa, Ontario |
| Artificial Intelligence and Data Analytics | Saskatchewan Polytechnic, Regina, Saskatchewan |
| Artificial Intelligence and Data Analytics | Saskatchewan Polytechnic, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan |
| Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning | Lambton College of Applied Arts and Technology, Sarnia, Ontario |
| Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning (AIGC) Graduate Certificate | Cambrian College, Sudbury, Ontario |
| Artificial Intelligence with Machine Learning | Humber College of Applied Arts and Technology, Toronto, Ontario |
| Artificial Intelligence – Architecture, Design, and Implementation Ontario College Graduate Certificate program | Georgian College, Barrie, Ontario |
| Bachelor of Arts in Artificial Intelligence | Trent University, Oshawa, Ontario |
| Bachelor of Computer Science - Artificial Intelligence Specialization | University of Waterloo, Waterloo, Ontario |
| Bachelor of Engineering (Honours) in Artificial Intelligence | Ontario Tech University, Oshawa, Ontario |
| Bachelor of Mathematics in Computer Science - Artificial Intelligence Specialization | University of Waterloo, Waterloo, Ontario |
| Bachelor of Science in Computer Science - Artificial Intelligence | University of Manitoba, Winnipeg, Manitoba |
| Bachelor of Science with Honors in Computing Science - Artificial Intelligence Option | University of Alberta, Edmonton, Alberta |
| Bachelor of Science with Major in Computing Science - Artificial Intelligence Option | University of Alberta, Camrose, Alberta |
| Certificate in Artificial Intelligence and Intelligent Systems | Dalhousie University, Halifax, Nova Scotia |
| Collaborative Specialization in Artificial Intelligence | University of Western Ontario, London, Ontario |
| Diploma in Computer Systems Technology - Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning Option | British Columbia Institute of Technology (BCIT), Burnaby, British Columbia |
| Diploma in Computer Systems Technology - Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning Option | British Columbia Institute of Technology (BCIT), Vancouver, British Columbia |
| Graduate Certificate in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning (Co-op) | Fanshawe College of Applied Arts and Technology, London, Ontario |
| Integrated Artificial Intelligence Post-Diploma Certificate | Southern Alberta Institute of Technology (SAIT), Calgary, Alberta |
| Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence Bootcamp | Northern Alberta Institute of Technology (NAIT), Edmonton, Alberta |
| Master of Artificial Intelligence | Memorial University of Newfoundland, St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador |
| Master of Artificial Intelligence | University of Guelph, Guelph, Ontario |
| Master of Engineering in Electrical and Computer Engineering - Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning | University of Waterloo, Waterloo, Ontario |
| Master of Engineering in Systems Design Engineering - Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning | University of Waterloo, Waterloo, Ontario |
| Master of Information Technology Security (MITS) - Artificial Intelligence Field | Ontario Tech University, Oshawa, Ontario |
| Master of Management in Artificial Intelligence | Queen's University, Kingston, Ontario |
| Master of Management in Artificial Intelligence (MMAI) | York University, Toronto, Ontario |
| Master of Science in Computer Science (MSc) - Specialization in Artificial Intelligence | Lakehead University, Thunder Bay, Ontario |
| Master of Science in Computer Science Collaborative Specialization in Artificial Intelligence | University of Guelph, Guelph, Ontario |
| Micro-Certificate in Artificial Intelligence: Machine Learning Solutions | University of Manitoba, Winnipeg, Manitoba |
| Minor in Artificial Intelligence (Engineering) | University of Waterloo, Waterloo, Ontario |
| Post-Baccalaureate Diploma in Artificial Intelligence | St. Francis Xavier University, Antigonish, Nova Scotia |
| Post-Baccalaureate Diploma in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning Applications | Nipissing University, North Bay, Ontario |
| Postgraduate Certificate Applied Artificial Intelligence | Trent University, Oshawa, Ontario |
| Postgraduate Certificate Applied Artificial Intelligence & Financial Analytics | Trent University, Oshawa, Ontario |
| Postgraduate Certificate Software Development & Applied Artificial Intelligence | Trent University, Oshawa, Ontario |
| Professional Master of Data Science and Artificial Intelligence (MDSAI) | University of Waterloo, Waterloo, Ontario |
| Professional Master of Data Science and Artificial Intelligence - Co-operative Program (direct entry) | University of Waterloo, Waterloo, Ontario |
| Source: https://w05.educanada.ca/index.aspx?action=programresult-resultatprogramme&lang=eng |