Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
NRCan - Health Canada Yoga and Fitness (560 Rochester)
(view source)
Revision as of 14:28, 4 December 2019
214 bytes removed
,
14:28, 4 December 2019
no edit summary
Line 1:
Line 1:
−
'''
<u>
Note that Fitness classes are now on Mondays and Thursdays. '''
+
'''Note that Fitness classes are now on Mondays and Thursdays. '''
−
−
'''***Also note that a new floor will be installed on Friday November 8th in our fitness room, so the class w'''</u>
−
−
'''l take place in the library of 580 booth that dayl'''</u>
Yoga schedule below including link to GCDocs
Yoga schedule below including link to GCDocs
Line 30:
Line 26:
== Calendar | Calendrier ==
== Calendar | Calendrier ==
+
December 2019
−
'''November 2019'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
−
|Monday
+
|
'''
Monday
'''
−
|Tuesday
+
|
'''
Tuesday
'''
−
|Wednesday
+
|
'''
Wednesday
'''
−
|Thursday
+
|'''
Thursday
'''
−
|Friday
+
|'''
Friday
'''
−
|-
−
|28
−
|29
−
|30
−
|31
−
|1
−
|-
−
|
−
|
−
|
−
|'''
Ashtanga Yoga
'''
−
−
Danielle Cantin
−
|'''
Fitness
'''
−
−
Sasha HansonPastran
|-
|-
+
|2
+
|3
|4
|4
|5
|5
|6
|6
−
|7
−
|8
|-
|-
|'''Fitness'''
|'''Fitness'''
Murray Weeks
Murray Weeks
−
|Solo yoga using TV screen
|'''Yoga Flow'''
|'''Yoga Flow'''
Melanie Klein
Melanie Klein
+
|'''Ashtanga Yoga'''
+
+
Danielle Cantin
|'''Fitness'''
|'''Fitness'''
Sasha HansonPastran
Sasha HansonPastran
−
|'''
Ashtanga Yoga - in 580 Booth library
'''
+
|'''
Feel Good Flow
'''
−
−
Danielle Cantin
+
Melanie Vien-Walker
|-
|-
+
|9
+
|10
|11
|11
|12
|12
|13
|13
−
|14
−
|15
|-
|-
−
|'''
Remembrance Day
'''
+
|'''
Fitness
'''
+
+
Murray Weeks
|'''Yoga for Runners'''
|'''Yoga for Runners'''
Line 92:
Line 75:
Sasha HansonPastran
Sasha HansonPastran
−
|'''
Yoga Flow
'''
+
|'''
Ashtanga
'''
−
Melanie Klein
+
Danielle Cantin
|-
|-
+
|16
+
|17
|18
|18
|19
|19
|20
|20
−
|21
−
|22
|-
|-
|'''Fitness'''
|'''Fitness'''
Murray Weeks
Murray Weeks
+
|'''Feel Good Flow'''
+
+
Melanie Vien-Walker
|'''Yoga Flow'''
|'''Yoga Flow'''
Melanie Klein
Melanie Klein
−
|'''Feel Good Flow'''
−
−
Melanie Vien-Walker
|'''Fitness'''
|'''Fitness'''
Sasha HansonPastran
Sasha HansonPastran
−
|'''Ashtanga
Yoga
'''
+
|'''Ashtanga'''
Danielle Cantin
Danielle Cantin
|-
|-
+
|23
+
|24
|25
|25
|26
|26
|27
|27
−
|28
−
|29
|-
|-
|'''Fitness'''
|'''Fitness'''
Murray Weeks
Murray Weeks
−
|'''
Yoga for Runners
'''
+
|
+
|'''
Christmas
'''
+
|'''Boxing Day'''
+
|'''Feel Good Flow'''
+
+
Melanie Vien-Walker
+
|-
+
|30
+
+
'''Fitness'''
+
+
Murray Weeks
+
|31
+
|
+
|2
−
Janessa Mann
+
'''
Fitness
'''
−
|
'''
Yoga Flow
'''
−
Melanie Klein
+
Sasha HansonPastran
−
|
'''Fitness'''
+
|
3
−
Sasha HansonPastran
+
'''Ashtanga Yoga'''
−
|
'''Ashtanga
Yoga'''
−
Danielle
Cantin
+
Danielle Cantin
|}
|}
+
[https://gcdocs.gc.ca/nrcan-rncan/llisapi.dll?func=ll&objaction=overview&objid=25327375 '''GCDocs version''']
[https://gcdocs.gc.ca/nrcan-rncan/llisapi.dll?func=ll&objaction=overview&objid=25327375 '''GCDocs version''']
Melanie.vien-walker
19
edits
Navigation menu
GC
wiki
Personal tools
English
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main Page
Browse categories
Random page
Help
Actions/Tools
Special pages
Tools
Printable version
GCaccount
GCcollab
GCmessage